Racer Info

& RULES

 

WOODBURN DRAGSTRIP OFFICIAL 2022 RACER HANDBOOK

It is the driver's responsibility to know the rules. 

Click here for the Racer Handbook

The 2022 Racer Handbook is currently being updated.  Please check back at the first of the year.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

2022 NHRA RULEBOOKS ~ Now Online

You can find the most current NHRA Rulebook and Amendments online at

NHRARacer.com (under Rules).

2022 NHRA Rulebook

https://nationaldragster.s3.amazonaws.com/Rulebooks/2022_NHRA_Rulebook_21_11_15.pdf

~~~~~~

2022 Jr Street Rules Section of NHRA Rulebook

https://www.nhraracer.com/Files/Tech/2020%20NHRA%20Rulebook_JrStreet.pdf

~~~~~~

2022 Jr Dragster Racing League Rulebook (JDRL)

 https://nationaldragster.s3.amazonaws.com/Rulebooks/2022_JDRL_Rulebook_21_11_09.pdf

Please also check NHRARacer.com periodically for notifications of amendments

and rulebook updates.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

2022 Woodburn Dragstrip Racer Handbook (click here for the Handbook)

#1 QUALIFIER (Package for the Points) 
Artboard 2.png

2021 - PACKAGE FOR THE POINTS

This competition is held at all Sunoco Race Fuel ET Series events. The goal is to get the best reaction time and be closest to your dial-in. This total is known as the “package”. To enter this competition, on the final time run prior to eliminations, drivers will post a dial-in. Racing quicker than your posted dial-in and/or getting a red light will result in disqualification. A perfect reaction combined with a run exactly on the dial-in would be a perfect package .000. The racer who is closest to the perfect package in each class will win a prize from one of these fine companies: Pico Wiring Accessories, Lucas Oil Products, and California Duster. Each winner will be entered in a drawing for the Grand Prize – $1,000 value in product and/or service from A-1 Performance Transmissions & Converters.  This award will be presented at the Woodburn Dragstrip Annual Awards Banquet.

 

2021 - #1 QUALIFIER POINTS

This competition is held at all Sunoco Race Fuel ET Series events. The goal is to get the best reaction time. The racer who is closest to a perfect light .000 in each class will win a prize from one of these fine companies: Pico Wiring Accessories, Lucas Oil Products, and California Duster. Each winner will be entered in a drawing for the Grand Prize – $1,000 value in product and/or service from A-1 Performance Transmissions & Converters.  This award will be presented at the Woodburn Dragstrip Annual Awards Banquet.

 

Listed below are 2021 event winners for each SUNOCO RACE FUELS ET SERIES - Package for the Points Race and #1 Qualifier for the Points.

 

April 11, 2021

Super Pro:     John Chitwood, ’12 TNT Dragster, .001 Package – Pico Wiring Accessories

Pro:                 Mike Hansen, ’63 Nova, .019 Package – Lucas Products

Sportsman:   Cooper Chun, ’79 El Camino, .023 Package – California Duster

 

April 17, 2021

Super Pro:     Ken Sweo, ’72 Capri, .022 Package – California Duster

Pro:                 Steve Kelly, ’79 Malibu, .009 Package – Pico Wiring Accessories

Sportsman:   Earl Eberly, ’88 S10, .016 Package – Luca Products

 

April 18, 2021

Super Pro:     David Pracht, ’70 Skylark, .022 Package – Lucas Products

Pro:                 Tim Stromberg, ’62 Nova, .012 Package – California Duster

Sportsman:   Scott Parks, ’74 Duster, .025 Package – Pico Wiring Accessories

 

April 25, 2021

Bike/Sled:      Brian Kintz, ’09 Kawasaki, .806 Package, Lucas Products

 

May 1, 2021

Super Pro:     Richard Dietrich, ’41 Coupe, .012 Package, Pico Wiring Accessories

Pro:                 Casey Allum, ’55 BelAir, .017 Package, Lucas Products

Sportsman:    Derrick Jackson, ’67 A100, .041 Package, Lucas Products

 

May 2, 2021

Super Pro:     Guy Mitchell, ’63 Nova, .016 Package, Lucas Products

Pro:                 Cameron Loos, ’34 Roadster, .017 Package, Pico Wiring Accessories

Sportsman:    Ramon Cooper, ’09 Challenger, .019 Package, Lucas Products

 

May 22, 2021

Super Pro:     Roger Weddle, ’68 Cuda, .028 Package, Lucas Products

Pro:                 Ashley Thompson, ’79 Malibu, .015 Package, Lucas Products

Sportsman:    Lori Nichols, ’64 ½ Mustang, .012 Package, Pico Wiring Accessories

Bike/Sled:      Terry Holloway, ’03 Suzuki, .031 Package, California Duster

 

May 23, 2021

Super Pro:     Mark Dawson, ’70 240Z, .013 Package, California Duster

Pro:                 Steve Kelly, ’79 Malibu, .006 Package, Lucas Products

Sportsman:    Kathy Figini, ’76 Maverick, .039 Package, Lucas Products

Bike/Sled:      Terry Holloway, ‘03 G9XR, .059 Package, Pico Wiring Accessories

 

June 6, 2021

Super Pro:     Gary Wargnier, ’67 Chevelle, .020 Package, Pico Wiring Accessories

Pro:                 Dean Tabert, ’69 Nova, .017 Package, California Duster

Sportsman:    Cooper Chun, ’79 El Camino, .020 Package, Lucas Products

 

June 12, 2021

Super Pro:     Donny Richards, ’66 Nova, .000 Package, Lucas Oil Products

Pro:                 Jesse DeBartolo, ’83 S10, .028 Package, Pico Wiring Accessories

Sportsman:    Brandon Robinson, ’05 Honda, .026 Package, Lucas Detailing Kit

Bike/Sled:      Kerry Drost, ’99 Hayabusa, .004 Package, California Duster

 

June 19, 2021

Super Pro:     Dave Sattem, ’33 Willys Coupe, #1 Qualifier, California Duster

Pro:                 Joe Trejo Jr, ’72 Nova, #1 Qualifier, Lucas Products

Sportsman:    Tracy Herinckx, ’73 Nova, #1 Qualifier, Pico Wiring Accessories

 

July 17, 2021

Super Pro:     Bruce Wallace, ’62 Belvedere, #1 Qualifier, Pico Wiring Accessories

Pro:                 Lee Ennis, ’72 Vega, #1 Qualifier, California Duster

Sportsman:    Tracy Herinckx, ’73 Nova, #1 Qualifier, Lucas Products

 

July 25, 2021

Bike/Sled:      Mike O’Leary, ’76 Kawasaki, #1 Qualifier, Lucas Products

 

August 7, 2021

Bike/Sled:      Kerry Drost, ’99 Hayabusa, #1 Qualifier, Lucas Products

 

August 8, 2021

Bike/Sled:      Mark Canty, ’08 Kawasaki, #1 Qualifier, Lucas Products

 

August 14, 2021

Super Pro:     Tom Avgerakis, ’95 Beretta, #1 Qualifier, Lucas Products

Pro:                 Tony Price, “63 Nova, #1 Qualifier, Pico Wiring Accessories

Sportsman:    Elvon Kauffman, ’15 Challenger, California Duster

 

August 21, 2021

Super Pro:     Craig Tharp, ’69 AMX, #1 Qualifier, California Duster

Pro:                 Curt Landis, ’67 Chevelle, #1 Qualifier, Lucas Products

Sportsman:    Elvon Kauffman, ’15 Challenger, #1 Qualifier, Pico Wiring Accessories

Bike/Sled:      Mark Canty, ’08 ZX14, #1 Qualifier, Lucas Products

 

August 22, 2021

Super Pro:     Andy Tabor, ’80 Malibu, #1 Qualifier, Lucas Products

Pro:                 Steve Canton, ’49 Fiat, #1 Qualifier, California Duster

Sportsman:    John Floyd Jr, ’02 2500, #1 Qualifier, Lucas Products

Bike/Sled:      Frank Scali, ’06 Hayabusa, #1 Qualifier, Pico Wiring Accessories

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Listed below are 2020 event Winners for each SUNOCO - Package for the Points Race.

 

June 14, 2020

Super Pro:     Gary Wargnier, 67 Chevelle, .016 Package, Abby’s

Pro:                 Lucky Long, 74 Nova, .021 Package, Pico Wiring Accessories

Sportsman:   Dave Wilson, 06 Mustang, .017 Package, Lucas Products

 

June 27, 2020

Super Pro:     Ken Sweo, 72 Capri, .015 Package – Lucas Products

Pro:                 Casey Allum, 55 BelAir, .012 Package, Abby’s

Sportsman:   Stephanie Biscay, 67 Mustang, .025 Package – Pico Wiring Products

Bike/Sled:      Don DePeel, 74 Z900, .007 Package – Lucas Products

 

June 28, 2020

Super Pro:     Mark Dawson, 70 240Z, .009 Package – Pico Wiring Accessories

Pro:                 Brandon Wilkinson, 69 Chevy, .026 Package – Lucas Oil

Sportsman:   Cooper Chun, 79 Chvy, .021 Package – Lucas Products

Bike/Sled:      Jeramy Reber, 98 GSXR, .074 Package – Lucas Products

 

July 18, 2020

Super Pro:     Roger Weddle, 68 Cuda, .005 Package – Pico Wiring Accessories

Pro:                 David Bronec, 72 Nova, .029 Package – Lucas Products

Sportsman:    Brett Sowa, 66 Chevy, .022 Package – Abby’s

Bike/Sled:      Kerry Drost, Hayabusa, .011 Package – Lucas Products

 

Juy 25, 2020

Bike/Sled:      Cody Baldwin, 08 Kawasaki – Lucas Products

 

July 26, 2020

Bike/Sled:      Kerry Drost, Hayabusa - Lucas Products

 

August 15, 2020

Super Pro:     Robert Glembocki, 69 Chevy, .013 Package – Lucas Oil

Pro:                 Mike Hansen – 63 Chevy, .001 Package – Lucas Oil Products

Sportsman:    Dennis Walland, 70 GTO, .037 Package – Pico Wiring Accessories

Bike/Sled:      Frank Scali, 06 Suzuki, .077 Package – Abby’s

 

August 16, 2020

Super Pro:     Gary Wargnier, 67 Chevelle, .023 Package – Pico Wiring Accessories

Pro:                 Alan Snyder, 64 ½ Mustang, .017 Package – Lucas Products

Sportsman:    Scott Parks, 74 Duster, .008 Package – Lucas Products

Bike/Sled:      Cody Baldwin, ’08 Kawasaki, .109 Package – Lucas Products

*****Looking for 2019 Package for the Points: Click here

2021 TRIP ZIP CLUB

 

The racer who scores the most .000 lights (in reaction time) at Woodburn Dragstrip throughout the 2021 season will receive a Trip Zip

T-shirt, two matching window decals and a coin commemorating their perfect light from our 2021 Trip Zip Sponsors:  Danny & Kristin Wargnier, and, Mindy, Dylan & Brian Hough (Cascade Truck Body & Trailer Sales).   A .000 Perfect Light can be earned at any scheduled event during 2021 race season.  The names on the list below have scored a .000 in reaction time and as required, brought their time slip to the tower to receive their Trip Zip Club T-Shirt, decals and coin.

 

We congratulate all who have achieved this remarkable feat.  Congratulations to all who have recorded their Trip Zip Lights in 2021!

 

DATE   CAR #        NAME                 CLASS / CAR YEAR & MODEL 
3/13    R638       Rick Sales Sr                Pro    1965 GMC PU
3/27    1950       Hadyn Amborn            Pro    1950 Chevy PU
3/27    713B      Gary Bryant                  Pro    1976 Plymouth Arrow
4/10    C660      Harry Cole                    Pro    1977 Chevy PU
4/10    P613       Stephen Popa             Modern Muscle    2015 Mustang
4/11    6467       Robert Schaffer           Sportsman    1967 Malibu
4/11    614w      David Bronec               Pro    1972 Chevy Nova
4/11    689A      Dominic Andreotti      Pro    1969 Nova
4/17    L658       Tracy Herinckx             Sportsman    1973 Nova
4/17    660K      Elvon Kauffman           Sportsman    1990 Corvette
4/17    J673       Jessica King                 Pro    1962 Nova
4/17    6893       Darwin LaFord             Pro    1951 English Ford
4/17    R609      Hollis Runge                 Pro    1974 Nova
4/17    H662      Mike Hansen                Pro    1963 Nova
4/17    H662      Mike Hansen                Pro    1963 Nova
4/18    P603      David Pracht                 Super Pro    1970 Skylark
4/18    6037      Steve Headley              Super Pro    1983 Mercury Zephyr
4/18    A632      Steve Canton               Pro    1948 Fiat Topolino Altered
4/18    D610      Dawn Dietrich             Super Pro    1939 Chevy
4/18    6326      Richard Dietrich           Super Pro    1941 Chevy
4/25    6603      Jimmy Heriford            Street Rod    1966 Fairlane
5/1       219       Dennis Walland           Sportsman    1970 GTO
5/1    645T       Craig Tharp                  Super Pro    1969 AMC
5/1    P603       Mark Pracht                  Super Pro    1970 Skylark
5/2    R638       Rick Sales Sr                  Pro    1965 GMC PU
5/2    6419       Brandon Porter             Pro    1963 Nova
5/2    6630       Scott Nuciforo              Super Pro    1980 Monza
5/2    N626      Jerry Biscay                   Sportsman    1980 Mustang
5/2    R665       Ron Parks                      Pro    1965 Coronet
5/2    E623       Charlie Dickinson         Pro    1964 El Camino
5/8    323         Donald Fritsche            VW Pro    1990 Corrado
5/8    R665       Ron Parks                      Hole/Hood    1976 Dart
5/8    1950       Hadyn Amborn            Pickup    1950 Chevy PU
5/15    6377     Mark Campbell            Top Dragster    2014 Mullis RED
5/15    672J      John Ermish                Top Sportsman    2006 Cavalier
5/15    6108      Ty Gaynor                    Jr Lightning    2019 Halfscale
5/15    631        Jayden Bigsby            Jr Lightning    Jr Dragster
5/15    P692      Scott Parks                   Footbrake    1974 Duster
5/15    6658      Bill King                       Super Quick    2004 Cavalier
5/15    647L      Chase Leerkamp         Super Quick    2006 Mullis
5/16    675E      Eddie Braks                 Sportsman    1989 Mustang
5/22    A632      Steve Canton              Pro    1948 Fiat Topolino Altered
5/22    6704      Mark Dawson              Super Pro    1970 Datsun
5/23    A632      Steve Canton              Pro    1948 Fiat Topolino Altered
5/23    642R       Donny Richards          Super Pro    1966 Nova
5/23    1             Don DePeel                Bike    1974 Kawasaki
5/24    6015       Mike O'Leary              Bike    1976 Kawasaki
5/24    611         Tom Avgerakis            Super Pro    1995 Chevy Beretta 
5/30    624n       Nicholas Karr              Top Gas    1979 Z28 Camaro
5/30    R665       Ron Parks                     Hot Rod    1965 Coronet 
5/30    20           Augustus Oakley         Bike    2006 Harley
6/4    124          Thomas Major             VW Pro    1971 VW Bug
6/4    442          Todd Wagenman         Friday Fun Drags    1967 Olds 442
6/4                    Bosmer                         Friday Fun Drags    2006 GTO
6/4    302          Bernd Arndt                 VW      1993 VW Corrado
6/6    603R        Rochelle Robnett         Super Pro    2002 Undercover Dragster
6/6    D689        Dean Tabert                 Pro    1969 Nova
6/6    K626        Kathy Figini                  Sportsman    1076 Maverick
6/12    642R       Donny Richards           Super Pro    1966 Nova
6/12    6658       Bill King                        Super Pro    1961 Falcon
6/12    692J       John Floyd Jr               Sportsman    2002 2500 HD
6/12    K671       Ken Sweo                     Super Pro    1972 Mercury Capri
6/19    L658        Tracy Herinckx            Sportsman    1973 Nova
6/19    634B       Valerie Bronec            Sportsman    1980 Chevy Luv
6/20    G663       Darren Fetters            Pro    1955 Chevy
7/7    S664          Sallie Sylvester           Top Dragster    2008 Parker Dragster
7/7    737T         Toby Payne                 Super Comp    Supercomp dragster
7/8    6167          Ken Heard                  Super Gas    1986 Mustang
7/8    6015          Bill Kubeau                 SS    1971 Pontiac
7/9    6741          Logan Scrivner           Golf Cart    Golf Cart Drags
7/9    644M         Mark Loftis                 Golf Cart    Golf Cart Drags
7/10    681W       Dennis Weddle         Top Sportsman    GTO
7/9    777B         Kim Coluzza               E/SA    1969 Camaro
7/10    6141       Dave Secondi             S/C    1998 Mullis
7/10    6969       Gary Erickson              S/ST    1989 Ford Probe
7/11    6853       Dan Davis                    S/Gas    1963 Corvette
7/16    1145       Curt Garnick               Test    1965 Mustang
7/16    A632       Steve Canton             Pro     1948 Fiat Topolino Altered
7/16    356          Joe Gerken                Test    1978 Chevy Luv
7/17    P692        Scott Parks                 Sportsman    1974 Duster
7/23    6755        Derrick Jackson         Non-Elec    1978 Monza
7/23    6630        Scott Nuciforo           Electronics    1980 Monza
7/23    999        Lee Ennis                      Non-Elec    1972 Vega
7/23    613        Mark Tabert                  Super Pro    1967 Nova
7/23    6003      Todd Fricke                  Super Pro    2010 MCM Dragster
7/23    6276      Steve Stuart                 Pro    1966 Chevelle
7/23    W663    Gary Wood                  Super Pro    1968 Nova
7/23    6397      Dale Green                 Super Pro    American Dragster
7/23    602G     Mike Guild                 Sportsman    1980 Malibu Wagon
7/24    6994      Jiovanni Collechi       Super Pro    2012 Phantom
7/24    6728      John Collecchi           Super Pro    2008 Worthy
7/24    728        Neil Schindler            Super Pro    2006 Sarmento
7/24    6508      Gary Howe Jr             Non-Elec    1971 Skylark
7/24    A645     Wesley Walker            Bike    1973 Kawaski KZ900
7/24    6902     Gary Wargnier             Super Pro    1967 Chevelle
7/24    303        Frank Sukosd              Pro    1967 Falcon
7/23    627M    Megan Lea-Gaynor     Super Pro    2018 Miller
7/23    6658     Bill King                        Super Pro    2004 Cavalier
7/23    C613     Andy Tabor                  Super Pro    1980 Malibu  
7/23    672L     Curt Landis                   Pro    1969 Chevelle
7/23    685X     Jim Lewis                     Super Pro    2007 Mullis
7/24    K635     Bill Kelly                       Sportsman    1974 Dart
7/24    6267     Steve Kelly                   Pro    1967 Camaro
7/25    640       Rian Hayward              Outlaw 10.5    1963 Vette
7/25    6755    Derrick Jackson           Non-Elec    1978 Monza
7/31    135       Bill Wissenfluh            Semi Truck    1974 Kenworth W900A
8/14    P614    Tony Price                    Pro    1963 Nova
8/19    645T    Craig Tharp                 Super Pro    1969 AMX 
8/22    A632    Steve Canton              Pro    1948 Fiat Topolino Altered
8/22    654L    Scott Lang                   Pro    1976 Pinto
8/22    C613    Andy Tabor                 Super Pro    1980 Malibu
8/22    6696     Wayne Poe                 Super Pro    2002 Mullis
8/22    U674    Bryce Moilanen          Super Pro    1971 Vega
8/28    6741    Logan Scrivner            Jr Lightning    2009 Eickmann
8/28    P692    Scott Parks                  Sportsman    1974 Duster
8/29    B601    Brian Jennen               Pro    2006 GTO
8/29    6397    Shannon DeBartolo    Sportsman    1985 Mustang
8/29    6098    Robert Glafka              Sportsman    1970 Torino
8/29    6942    Gary Gandee Jr           Sportsman    1979 Mustang
8/29    R609    Hollis Runge                Pro    1974 Nova
8/29    6615    Tyler Heriford               Sportsman    1979 Camaro
8/29    R638    Rick Sales Sr                 Pro    1965 GMC PU
9/2    6019      Darrel Saxby                Sportsman    1968 Camaro
9/2    6015      Bill Kubeck                   Super Pro    1971 Pontiac Wagon
9/2    610       Natalie Erickson           Jr Lightning    2000 Motivational 
9/3    6151     Misti Unser                    Super Pro    2014 American Dragster
9/2    666M    Mark Bentley                Super Pro    1965 Corvette
9/3    B643     Laura Brown                  Pro    Dragster
9/3    6302     Tim Lewis                       Super Pro    1975 duster
9/3    6925     Bob Osborne                Bike    2008 Buell
9/3    651       Robley Evans                 Bike    Kawasaki
9/4    6942     Gary Gandee Jr            Sportsman    1979 Mustang
9/4    X615     Mike Soderquist           Sportsman    1977 Monza
9/5    650        Al Chinn                       Super Pro    1969 Chevy Wagon
9/5    6200      Shahalie Peters           Jr Lightning    Jr Dragster
9/5    A622      Abbie Hagen              Sportsman    2011 Challenger
9/5    J647      Jason Cooper              Pro    1972 Maverick
9/5    6624      Gary Palmateer           Super Pro    1968 Firebird
9/5    P672      Stephen Popa              Pro    2005 GTO
9/25    R665    Ron Parks                      Pro    1865 Coronet 
9/25    6555    John Walker                 Bike    
9/25    461      Joey Bogle                    Pro    1978
9/26    720      Austin Varner                Pro    1972 Vega
10/3    963      Stephen Rosenthal      Super Pro    1986 Firebird
               
 

****Looking for 2020 Trip Zip Club/Perfect Light Club?  Click here.

****Looking for 2019 Perfect Light Racer List?  Click here.      

****Looking for 2018 Perfect Light Racer List?  Click here.      

100 MPH Club 2021
100-MPH-Club.jpg

Woodburn Dragstrip is proud to continue the 100 MPH Club. To be eligible for this program you must run 100 mph in the ¼ mile at Woodburn Dragstrip during any Friday Night Fun Drags. Simply bring your time-slip that has the 100 MPH run on it to the Timing Tower to receive a special 100 MPH Club decal that can be displayed on your vehicle. Along with receiving a decal, racers will see their name listed on the Woodburn Dragstrip website acknowledging their accomplishment. 

 

Below is a 2021 list of members of Woodburn Dragstrip’s 100 MPH Club.  If we missed your name, it was due to incomplete data in the book. Please call the office and we'll be happy to get that corrected.

DATE     CAR #        NAME                   CLASS / CAR YEAR & MODEL 

3/13       R638       Rick Sales Sr                Pro    1965 GMC PU
3/27       1950       Hadyn Amborn            Pro    1950 Chevy PU
3/27       713B       Gary Bryant                 Pro    1976 Plymouth Arrow
4/10       C660       Harry Cole                   Pro    1977 Chevy PU
4/10       P613        Stephen Popa            Modern MuscleCar    2015 Mustang
4/11       6467        Robert Schaffer          Sportsman    1967 Malibu
4/11       614w        David Bronec             Pro    1972 Chevy Nova
4/11       689A        Dominic Andreotti     Pro    1969 Nova
4/17       L658        Tracy Herinckx             Sportsman    1973 Nova
4/17       660K        Elvon Kauffman           Sportsman    1990 Corvette
4/17       J673         Jessica King                Pro 1962 Nova
4/17       6893         Darwin LaFord            Pro    1951 English Ford
4/17       R609        Hollis Runge                Pro    1974 Nova
4/17       H662        Mike Hansen               Pro    1963 Nova
4/17       H662        Mike Hansen               Pro  1963 Nova    
4/18       P603         David Pracht               Super Pro    1970 Skylark
4/18       6037         Steve Headley            Super Pro    1983 Mercury Zephyr
4/18       A632         Steve Canton             Pro    1948 Fiat Topolino Altered
4/18       D610         Dawn Dietrich            Super Pro    1939 Chevy
4/18       6326         Richard Dietrich         Super Pro    1941 Chevy
4/25       6603         Jimmy Heriford          Street Rod    1966 Fairlane
5/1         219            Dennis Walland         Sportsman    1970 GTO
5/1         645T         Craig Tharp                Super Pro    1969 AMC
5/1        P603            Mark Pracht              Super Pro    1970 Skylark
5/2        R638           Rick Sales Sr              Pro    1965 GMC PU
5/2        6419           Brandon Porter          Pro    1963 Nova
5/2        6630           Scott Nuciforo           Super Pro    1980 Monza
5/2        N626          Jerry Biscay                Sportsman    1980 Mustang
5/2        R665           Ron Parks                    Pro     1965 Coronet
5/2        E623           Charlie Dickinson       Pro    1964 El Camino
5/8         323            Donald Fritsche          VW Pro    1990 Corrado
5/8        R665           Ron Parks                    Hole in the Hood    1976 Dart
5/8        1950           Hadyn Amborn          Pickup    1950 Chevy PU
5/15      6377           Mark Campbell          Top Dragster    2014 Mullis RED
5/15      672J           John Ermish                Top Sportsman    2006 Cavalier
5/15      6108           Ty Gaynor                   Jr Lightning    2019 Halfscale
5/15       631            Jayden Bigsby            Jr Lightning    Jr Dragster
5/15      P692           Scott Parks                 Footbrake    1974 Duster
5/15      6658           Bill King                      Super Quick    2004 Cavalier
5/15       647L          Chase Leerkamp        Super Quick    2006 Mullis
5/16       675E          Eddie Braks               Sportsman    1989 Mustang
5/22      A632           Steve Canton             Pro    1948 Fiat Topolino Altered
5/22       6704          Mark Dawson             Super Pro    1970 Datsun
5/23       A632          Steve Canton             Pro    1948 Fiat Topolino Altered
5/23       642R           Donny Richards         Super Pro    1966 Nova
5/23      1                  Don DePeel               Bike    1974 Kawasaki
5/24      6015            Mike O'Leary             Bike    1976 Kawasaki
5/24      611              Tom Avgerakis          Super Pro    1995 Chevy Beretta 
5/30      624n            Nicholas Karr             Top Gas    1979 Z28 Camaro
5/30      R665            Ron Parks                   Hot Rod    1965 Coronet 
5/30       20               Augustus Oakley       Bike    2006 Harley
6/4        124              Thomas Major           VW Pro    1971 VW Bug
6/4        442              Todd Wagenman       Friday Fun Drags    1967 Olds 442
6/4                            Bosmer                        Friday Fun Drags    2006 GTO
6/4        302               Bernd Arndt              VW      1993 VW Corrado
6/6       603R             Rochelle Robnett       Super Pro    2002 Undercover Dragster
6/6       D689            Dean Tabert                Pro    1969 Nova
6/6       K626             Kathy Figini                Sportsman    1076 Maverick
6/12     642R            Donny Richards          Super Pro    1966 Nova
6/12      6658           Bill King                       Super Pro    1961 Falcon
6/12      692J           John Floyd Jr              Sportsman    2002 2500 HD
6/12      K671          Ken Sweo                    Super Pro    1972 Mercury Capri
6/19      L658          Tracy Herinckx             Sportsman    1973 Nova
6/19      634B          Valerie Bronec             Sportsman    1980 Chevy Luv
6/20      G663         Darren Fetters             Pro    1955 Chevy
7/7        S664         Sallie Sylvester             Top Dragster    2008 Parker Dragster
7/7        737T         Toby Payne                   Super Comp    Supercomp dragster
7/8        6167          Ken Heard                    Super Gas    1986 Mustang
7/8        6015          Bill Kubeau                   SS    1971 Pontiac
7/9       6741           Logan Scrivner             Golf Cart Drags
7/9       644M         Mark Loftis                    Golf Cart Drags
7/10     681W         Dennis Weddle             Top Sportsman    GTO
7/9       777B          Kim Coluzza                   E/SA    1969 Camaro
7/10     6141          Dave Secondi                S/C    1998 Mullis
7/10     6969          Gary Erickson                 S/ST    1989 Ford Probe
7/11     6853          Dan Davis                      S/Gas    1963 Corvette
7/16    1145           Curt Garnick                  Test    1965 Mustang
7/16     A632         Steve Canton                 Pro     1948 Fiat Topolino Altered
7/16     356           Joe Gerken                     Test    1978 Chevy Luv
7/17     P692         Scott Parks                      Sportsman    1974 Duster
7/23     6755         Derrick Jackson              Non-Elec    1978 Monza
7/23     6630         Scott Nuciforo                Electronics    1980 Monza
7/23      999          Lee Ennis                        Non-Elec    1972 Vega
7/23      613          Mark Tabert                    Super Pro    1967 Nova
7/23     6003        Todd Fricke                     Super Pro    2010 MCM Dragster
7/23     6276         Steve Stuart                   Pro    1966 Chevelle
7/23     W663       Gary Wood                    Super Pro    1968 Nova
7/23     6397         Dale Green                    Super Pro    American Dragster
7/23     602G        Mike Guild                    Sportsman    1980 Malibu Wagon
7/24     6994        Jiovanni Collechi            Super Pro    2012 Phantom
7/24     6728        John Collecchi               Super Pro    2008 Worthy
7/24      728         Neil Schindler                Super Pro    2006 Sarmento
7/24     6508        Gary Howe Jr                 Non-Elec    1971 Skylark
7/24     A645        Wesley Walker              Bike    1973 Kawaski KZ900
7/24     6902        Gary Wargnier               Super Pro    1967 Chevelle
7/24      303         Frank Sukosd                 Pro    1967 Falcon
7/23     627M      Megan Lea-Gaynor       Super Pro    2018 Miller
7/23     6658       Bill King                          Super Pro    2004 Cavalier
7/23     C613      Andy Tabor                     Super Pro    1980 Malibu  
7/23     672L       Curt Landis                     Pro    1969 Chevelle
7/23     685X       Jim Lewis                       Super Pro    2007 Mullis
7/24     K635       Bill Kelly                         Sportsman    1974 Dart
7/24     6267       Steve Kelly                     Pro    1967 Camaro
7/25      640        Rian Hayward                Outlaw 10.5    1963 Vette
7/25     6755       Derrick Jackson             Non-Electronic    1978 Monza
7/31      135        Bill Wissenfluh               Semi Truck    1974 Kenworth W900A
8/14     P614      Tony Price                        Pro    1963 Nova

Looking for the 2020 list? Click here.

Looking for the 2019 list? Click here.                         Looking for the 2018 list? Click here.             Looking for the 2017 list? Click here.          Looking for the 2016 list? Click here.                         Looking for the 2015 list? Click here.             Looking for the 2014 list? Click here.

Looking for the 2013 list? Click here.                         Looking for the 2012 list? Click here.             Looking for the 2011 list? Click here.

RAINOUT POLICY ~ WOODBURN DRAGSTRIP EVENT: PARTICIPANT

Your tickets are purchased through 'theFoat'.  If the event is cancelled prior to racing, you will receive 100% refund.

WOODBURN GOLF CART RENTALS

Golf Car reservations must be made in advance as we have a limited amount available.  Reservations can be made by calling: Woodburn Dragstrip at 503-982-4461 two weeks in advance.  You Must be 21 years of age and older to rent a golf cart.


2-Passenger Golf Carts
1 day $100
2 days $150
3 days $200
4 days $225
**4 Passenger Golf Carts may be available - Please call the office for availability and prices.