Woodburn Dragstrip
7730 Hwy. 219
Woodburn, Oregon
503-982-4461

Tuesday Tech Question 6/6/2017

Question:

 I am putting the finishing touches on my new AA/AT Competition Eliminator car.  Am I allowed to use a lockup converter in this car?

Answer:  

In Competition eliminator lockup converters are prohibited.  Please refer to Section 12 of the 2017 NHRA Rulebook for more information.

Comments are closed.