Woodburn Dragstrip
7730 Hwy. 219
Woodburn, Oregon
503-982-4461

100 Mph Club – 2011

100mph-club1

Woodburn Dragstrip is introducing a new program at our Friday Night Fun Drags. It is the 100 MPH Club. To be eligible for this program you must run 100 mph in the ¼ mile at Woodburn Dragstrip during any Friday Night Fun Drags (June 1st, 15th, 29th, July 6th, 20th, August 3rd, 17th, 31st). Simply bring your time-slip that has the 100 MPH run on it to the Timing Tower to receive a special 100 MPH Club decal that can be displayed on your vehicle. Along with receiving a decal, racers will see their name listed on the Woodburn Dragstrip website acknowledging their accomplishment.

Here is list of members of Woodburn Dragstrip’s 100 MPH Club:

Driver City, State Year/Make/Model

1. Frank Burke, Hillsboro, OR ’10 Challenger
2. Justin Cramer, Molalla, OR ’07 Mustang
3. Stephen Clark, Molalla, OR ’73 Pinto
4. Bob McNamee, Hillsboro, OR ’73 Maverick
5. Nicole Pressel, Estacada, OR ’63 Nova
6. Danny Olsen, Winlock, WA ’07 Mustang
7. Greg Natvig, Mt Angel, OR ’70 Cuda
8. Brad Lusink, Federal Way, WA ’64 Beetle
9. Trevor Hughes, Newberg, OR ’04 Cobra
10. Pedro Rivera, Canby, OR ’07 GTI
11. Savi Rivera, Gladstone, OR ’07 Lexus IS 350
12. Todd Woodward, Oakland, OR ’76 Pontiac
13. Garret Seeberger, McMinnville, OR ’70 Nova
14. Kelsey VanPatten, Dallas, OR ’07 Jeep SRT
15. Dale Bernards, Salem, OR ’07 Jeep SRT
16. Gil McCutcheon, Beaverton, OR ’90 Mustang
17. Scott Sether, Oregon City, OR ’65 Chevelle
18. Scott Hummel, Hillsboro, OR ’70 AMC AMX
19. Jim Fields, Beaverton, OR ’95 Mustang
20. Tom Hoy, Carlton, OR ’64 Fairlane
21. John Davidson, Coos Bay, OR ’66 VW
22. Pat McDonald, Oregon City, OR ’65 Nova
23. Doug Smith, Sheridan, OR ’84 S-10 Blazer
24. Jim Boekhoff, Sheridan, OR ’60 Falcon
25. Fred Gilbert, Estacada, OR ’87 Mustang
26. Mark Kosler, Newberg, OR ’98 Camaro
27. Ernest Newland, Woodburn, OR ’74 Duster
28. Steve Imholt, Canby, OR ’69 Chevelle
29. Bob Johnson, Salem, OR ’63 Fairlane
30. Dave Lentz, Oregon City, OR ’48 Anglia
31. Zac Summers, Carlton, OR ’50 Ford
32. Bruce Landry, Keizer, OR ’90 Mustang
33. Chris Hill, Keizer, OR ’94 Corvette
34. Jim Malo, Sheridan, OR ’63 Nova
35. Demi Sether, Oregon City, OR ’65 Malibu
36. Roy Panschow, Dayton, OR ’46 Chevy Pickup
37. Angelo Palamariz, Albany, OR ’09 Challenger
38. Bill Lane, Dallas, OR ’70 Camaro
39. Pete Okrasinki, McMinnville, OR ’03 ZX-12R
40. Josh Armstrong, McMinnville, OR ’06 CBR 1000
41. Pam Hitchock, Keizer, OR ’84 Camaro
42. Travis Cooksey, Beaver Creek, OR ’67 Nova
43. Jenny Cooksey, Beaver Creek, OR ’67 Nova
44. Aron Eggleton, Lincoln City, OR
45. Michael Schoepflin, Vancouver, WA ’05 Mustang
46. Ryan Smith, Aloha, OR ’56 Studebaker
47. Steve Wilkerson, ’68 Camaro
48. Susan Morrill, Amity, OR, ’06 Magnum
49. Nick Taylor, ’05 Yamaha
50. Alex Taylor, ’02 Honda
51. Tim Ellis, ’89 Mustang
52. Frank Phillips, ’83 Malibu
53. Rick Brown, ’10 Camaro
54. Steve Sorensen, Scio, OR, ’03 Harley
55. Gordon Smith, Beaverton, OR, ’55 Chevy
56. Jeff Enger, Newberg, OR, ’32 Ford
57. Edward Johnson, ’05 Triumph
58. Chris Poh, McMinnville, OR, ’85 Mazda
59. Bob Gibbs, Aumsville, OR, ’11 Ford
60. John Connor, Salem, OR, ’05 Cadillac
61. Judi DeBord, Albany, OR, ’08 Harley
62. Kathy Hillary, ’09 Challenger
63. Ty Middlestadt, ’09 Challenger
64. Bill Brown, ’55 Chevy
65. Tami Nelson, Salem, OR, ’79 Chevy
66. Rochelle Pappel, Eugene, OR, ’74 Vega
67. Teo Conterras, ’66 Mustange
68. Sherry Wilson, ’65 Chevelle
69. Dave Wilson, ’06 Mustang
70. AJ Willingham, Salem, OR, ’68 Chevelle
71. Debbie Dawson, Sutherlin, OR, ’76 Vega
72. Denton Hempstead, Corvallis, OR, ’06 Charger
73. Doug Drader, Amity, OR, ’00 Dakota
74. Robert Schaffer, Portland, OR, ’69 Chevy
75. Steve Ericksen, Scappoose, OR, ’07 Shelby
76. Jay Phillips, Aumsville, OR, ’74 Duster
77. Matt McCarthy, Dallas, OR, ’89 Toyota
78. Shawn Howard, Stayton, OR, ’06 Dayna
79. Phil Johnson, Winlock, WA, ’74 Vega
80. Erick Eriksen, Woodburn, OR, ’84 Camaro
81. Vic DeVoursney, Keizer, OR, ’69 Nova
82. Ray Kintner, Jefferson, OR, ’03 Honda
83. Lynn Peters, Eagle Creek, OR, ’99 Dakota
84. Ron DeBord, Albany, OR, ’04 Harley
85. Mark Dawson, Eagle Creek, OR, ’27 Roadster
86. Bob Jones, Keizer, OR, ’68 Camaro
87. Linda Lindsey, Salem, OR, ’09 Nissan
88. John Wall, Astoria, OR, ’67 El Camino
89. Gary Wargnier, Keizer, OR, ’69 Nova
90. Rose-Ann Stark, Lake Oswego, OR, ’55 Chevy
91. Greg Day, Salem, OR, ’68 Cuda
92. Ed Johnston, Gaston, OR, ’67 Nova
93. Chris Ormsby, Poulsbo, WA, ’69 Nova
94. Roger Hanson, Everett, WA, ’06 Charger
95. Tim Roede, Puyallup, WA, ’09 Challenger
96. Chad Wallin, Renton, WA, ’10 Jeep
97. Dan Clifford, Eugene, OR, ’07 Charger
98. Steve Madsen, Bend, OR, ’06 Vette
99. Chuck Lynch, Yacolt, WA, ’09 Mustang
100. Joe Custer, Battle Ground, WA, ’76 Firebird
101. Jacob Woelke, Hubbard, OR, ’74 Camaro
102. Robert Day, Sweet Home, OR, ’91 Chevy S-10
103. Ken McAlister, Lyons, OR, ’08 Kawasaki
104. Chris Roach, Auburn, WA, ’06 Magnum
105. Troy Gaffney, ’07 Vette
106. Shaun Austin, ’89 Mustang
107. Doug Zeh, Dallas, OR, ’08 Mustang
108. Brandon Lime, Dallas, OR, ’08 Mustang
109. Mike Harrison, Tillamook, OR, ’72 Maverick
110. Adam Chaulkin, ’91 Mustang
111. Ken Sweo, Oregon City, OR, ’67 Cougar
112. Vern Hausman, Reedsport, OR, ’08 Shelby GT
113. Scott Browning, ’08 Charger
114. Dan Clifford, ’07 Charger
115. Greg Gifford, ’82 Mustang
116. Dick Arnold, ’67 Camaro
117. Liz Hyerstay, ’05 Mercedes SL6
118. Mac Joiner, ’89 BMW
119. Dan Blatchford, ’99 Harley Davidson